respondent prays for general relief
[…] Clark, Benjamin, /Length 49 /Rect [ 361.15 653.37 418.48 667.71 ] CIV. /BaseFont /ZapfDingbats 11 0 obj /Rect [ 87.69 481.58 97.13 491.02 ] Her tenth issue argues that the trial court erred by sustaining Jeffrey's objection to the sanctions motion. R. APP. documents in the last year, 1471 >> endobj /Type /XObject Aimee, acting through new counsel, filed a combined response, objections, and counter-motion for sanctions. /BBox [ 0 0 202.21 16.16 ] endobj 05/01/2023, 39 x+ Section 106.002(a) provides, "In a suit under this title,[1] the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." Listed below are those cases in which this Featured Case is cited. /Subtype /Form 148.72.212.198 You can request verification for native languages by completing a simple application that takes only a couple of minutes. CODE 106.002(a).